Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Tan Boon Hui (David)
56
AGENTSCORE
Building

Tan Boon Hui (David)

Propnex Realty property agent in Toa Payoh · CEA R025362Z
10 transactions30% in Bedok60% condo & apartmentBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from David

Free, no obligation. We line David up with other strong Bedok agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Bedok

Your AgentScore is 56, David. Sellers can already see it.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

The record at a glance

Modest record in Bedok.

On 10 CEA-recorded transactions, Tan Boon Hui (David) carries an established AgentScore of 56/100, among the top 38% of agents nationally on sale-weighted volume. 50% of that activity is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 100% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on condo and apartment transactions, over roughly 5 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from David's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

5
Recorded sales
5
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

David's 10 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

10DEALS
Resale5 (50%)
Rental (whole)5 (50%)
Seller · 5 (100%)Buyer · 0
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 1 (20%)Tenant · 4
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

David's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

3
2020
1
2021
2
2022
3
2023
1
2025
Sales Rentals
Where David ranksTop 62%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 38% of them. Based on 10 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 10 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
60%
HDB
30%
Landed
10%
Represents
Seller
50%
Tenant
40%
Landlord
10%

Where David is most active

Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
3
Balestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon
1
Seletar
1
Little India
1
Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify David's current CEA registration ↗

5
Sales representing the seller
0
Sales representing the buyer
5
Rental transactions

Selling a home? David represented the seller in 5 of 5 recorded sales, alongside 5 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Mar 2025
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Mar 2025ResaleSellerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Jul 2023ResaleSellerLandedSeletar
May 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBKallang/Whampoa
Jan 2023ResaleSellerHDBToa Payoh
Jun 2022ResaleSellerHDBTampines
Jun 2022Whole RentalTenantCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Feb 2021Whole RentalTenantCondoLittle India
Sep 2020Whole RentalTenantCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Show 2 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Sep 2020ResaleSellerCondoBalestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon
Feb 2020Whole RentalTenantCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Toa Payoh

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Toa Payoh. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this David?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Tan Boon Hui (David), from the record.

Is Tan Boon Hui (David) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Tan Boon Hui (David) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R025362Z, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Tan Boon Hui (David) have on record?

10 transactions are attributed to Tan Boon Hui (David) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Tan Boon Hui (David)'s AgentScore?

56/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Tan Boon Hui (David) most active in?

Toa Payoh, based on the location of Tan Boon Hui (David)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from David