Tan Gwee Keng (Kenny)
Free, no obligation. We line Kenny up with other strong Jurong agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in JurongYour AgentScore is 21, Kenny. Sellers can already see it.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free · takes 30 seconds
Verified track record
Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Kenny's 2 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Kenny's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 7% of them. Based on 2 recorded transactions.
Performance overview
Based on 2 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Kenny is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Kenny's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Kenny represented the seller in 0 of 2 recorded sales.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2023 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Jurong |
| Nov 2023 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Jurong |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Jurong
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Jurong. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Tan Gwee Keng (Kenny), from the record.
Is Tan Gwee Keng (Kenny) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Tan Gwee Keng (Kenny) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R020506D, currently with Orangetee & Tie. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Tan Gwee Keng (Kenny) have on record?
2 transactions are attributed to Tan Gwee Keng (Kenny) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Tan Gwee Keng (Kenny)'s AgentScore?
21/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Tan Gwee Keng (Kenny) most active in?
Jurong, based on the location of Tan Gwee Keng (Kenny)'s recorded transactions.