Tan Kim Teng Paul
Selling a home? Note that 21% of Kim's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.
Free, no obligation. We line Kim up with other strong Pasir Panjang agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in Pasir PanjangYour AgentScore is 77, Kim. Sellers can already see it.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free · takes 30 seconds
Mostly rental deals in Pasir Panjang.
On 29 CEA-recorded transactions, Tan Kim Teng Paul carries a strong AgentScore of 77/100. Rentals make up most of that activity, with 21% being sales, of which 100% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in condo and apartment property, over roughly 8 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Kim's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Kim's 29 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Kim's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 50% of them. Based on 29 recorded transactions.
Performance overview
Based on 29 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Kim is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Kim's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Kim represented the seller in 6 of 6 recorded sales, alongside 23 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| Mar 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Feb 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Feb 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Jan 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Punggol |
| Nov 2024 | New Sale | Seller | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Oct 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Nov 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Sengkang |
Show 21 more recorded transactions
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Punggol |
| Jul 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Jun 2023 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Little India |
| May 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Mar 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| Aug 2022 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Punggol |
| Apr 2022 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Apr 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Oct 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Punggol |
| Oct 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Oct 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Little India |
| May 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| Mar 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Oct 2020 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Little India |
| Oct 2020 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Sep 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Punggol |
| Apr 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Apr 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| Oct 2019 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Sengkang |
| Jun 2018 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Geylang |
| Apr 2018 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Punggol |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Punggol
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Punggol. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Tan Kim Teng Paul, from the record.
Is Tan Kim Teng Paul a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Tan Kim Teng Paul is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R016466Z, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Tan Kim Teng Paul have on record?
29 transactions are attributed to Tan Kim Teng Paul in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Tan Kim Teng Paul's AgentScore?
77/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Tan Kim Teng Paul most active in?
Punggol, based on the location of Tan Kim Teng Paul's recorded transactions.