Tan Kok Leong (Andrew Tan)
Free, no obligation. We line Andrew up with other strong Hillview agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in HillviewIs this your profile, Andrew?
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free · takes 30 seconds
Strong track record in Hillview.
Tan Kok Leong (Andrew Tan) holds a strong AgentScore of 74/100 on 14 CEA-recorded transactions. Sales make up 100% of that record, of which 57% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in condo and apartment property, over roughly 6 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Andrew's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Andrew's 14 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Andrew's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Performance overview
Based on 14 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Andrew is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Andrew's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Andrew represented the seller in 8 of 14 recorded sales.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Oct 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Clementi |
| Aug 2025 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Apr 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Jan 2024 | New Sale | Seller | EC | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Aug 2023 | New Sale | Seller | EC | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Jul 2023 | New Sale | Seller | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
| Jul 2023 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
Show 6 more recorded transactions
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2023 | New Sale | Seller | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Apr 2023 | New Sale | Seller | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Aug 2022 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Jul 2021 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Mar 2021 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Sengkang |
| May 2020 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Serangoon |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Clementi
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Clementi. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Tan Kok Leong (Andrew Tan), from the record.
Is Tan Kok Leong (Andrew Tan) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Tan Kok Leong (Andrew Tan) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R062491A, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Tan Kok Leong (Andrew Tan) have on record?
14 transactions are attributed to Tan Kok Leong (Andrew Tan) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Tan Kok Leong (Andrew Tan)'s AgentScore?
74/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Tan Kok Leong (Andrew Tan) most active in?
Clementi, based on the location of Tan Kok Leong (Andrew Tan)'s recorded transactions.