Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Tao Wenhua (Angelina Tao)
76
AGENTSCORE
Strong

Tao Wenhua (Angelina Tao)

Propnex Realty property agent in Bedok · CEA R000308I
24 transactions50% in Geylang71% condo & apartmentGeylang/ Eunos
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026

Selling a home? Note that 25% of Angelina's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Angelina

Free, no obligation. We line Angelina up with other strong Geylang agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Geylang

Is this your profile, Angelina?

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

The record at a glance

Record leans to rentals in Geylang.

Tao Wenhua (Angelina Tao) (Propnex Realty) records a steady history of 24 CEA transactions, for a strong AgentScore of 76/100. Only 25% of that record is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 50% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on condo and apartment transactions, over roughly 9 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Angelina's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

6
Recorded sales
18
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Angelina's 24 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

24DEALS
Rental (whole)17 (71%)
Resale5 (21%)
New sale1 (4%)
Rental (room)1 (4%)
Seller · 3 (50%)Buyer · 3
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 16 (89%)Tenant · 2
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Angelina's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2017
1
2018
4
2020
6
2021
2
2022
3
2023
3
2024
2
2025
2
2026
Sales Rentals
Where Angelina ranksTop 44%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 56% of them. Based on 24 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 24 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
71%
HDB
29%
Represents
Landlord
67%
Buyer
13%
Seller
13%
Tenant
8%

Where Angelina is most active

Geylang/ Eunos
12
Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
2
Balestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon
2
Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
1
Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Angelina's current CEA registration ↗

3
Sales representing the seller
3
Sales representing the buyer
18
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Angelina represented the seller in 3 of 6 recorded sales, alongside 18 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Apr 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Apr 2026Room RentalLandlordCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Feb 2026Whole RentalLandlordHDBBedok
Sep 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Jul 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Oct 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Jul 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Mar 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Oct 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBBedok
Show 16 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jul 2023ResaleSellerCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Jun 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Oct 2022ResaleBuyerCondoBalestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon
May 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Oct 2021ResaleSellerHDBSembawang
Sep 2021Whole RentalTenantCondoBalestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon
Sep 2021Whole RentalLandlordHDBBedok
Jul 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Jul 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Jan 2021New SaleBuyerCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Jul 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Jul 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoGeylang/ Eunos
May 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Jan 2020Whole RentalLandlordHDBBedok
Dec 2018ResaleBuyerHDBClementi
Jul 2017ResaleSellerHDBAng Mo Kio

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Bedok

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Bedok. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Angelina?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Tao Wenhua (Angelina Tao), from the record.

Is Tao Wenhua (Angelina Tao) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Tao Wenhua (Angelina Tao) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R000308I, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Tao Wenhua (Angelina Tao) have on record?

24 transactions are attributed to Tao Wenhua (Angelina Tao) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Tao Wenhua (Angelina Tao)'s AgentScore?

76/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Tao Wenhua (Angelina Tao) most active in?

Bedok, based on the location of Tao Wenhua (Angelina Tao)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Angelina