Home / Compare agents / Huttons Asia / Tay Min Li, Emily (Emily Tay)
24
AGENTSCORE
Limited record

Tay Min Li, Emily (Emily Tay)

Huttons Asia property agent in Anson · CEA R072292H
2 transactions50% in Geylang100% condo & apartmentGeylang/ Eunos
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Oct 2026
Request a quote from Emily

Free, no obligation. We line Emily up with other strong Geylang agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in GeylangShare this check

Your AgentScore is 24, Emily. Sellers can already see it.

In the 30 days to 26 Oct 2026, members of the public opened 2,089 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,751 of those arrivals straight from Google. 25 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 2,064 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

21 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median11top 25%21top 10%54top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

Verified track record

0
Recorded sales
0
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 2 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Emily's 2 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

2DEALS
Rental (room)1 (50%)
Rental (whole)1 (50%)
Landlord · 1 (50%)Tenant · 1
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Emily's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2025
1
2026
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 2 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
100%
Represents
Tenant
50%
Landlord
50%

Where Emily is most active

Geylang/ Eunos
1
Anson/ Tanjong Pagar
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Emily's current CEA registration ↗

0
Sales representing the seller
0
Sales representing the buyer
2
Rental transactions
Last recorded deal · Jan 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jan 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoAnson/ Tanjong Pagar
May 2025Room RentalTenantCondoGeylang/ Eunos

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Anson

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Anson. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Emily?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Tay Min Li, Emily (Emily Tay), from the record.

Is Tay Min Li, Emily (Emily Tay) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Tay Min Li, Emily (Emily Tay) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R072292H, currently with Huttons Asia. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Tay Min Li, Emily (Emily Tay) have on record?

2 transactions are attributed to Tay Min Li, Emily (Emily Tay) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Tay Min Li, Emily (Emily Tay)'s AgentScore?

24/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Tay Min Li, Emily (Emily Tay) most active in?

Anson, based on the location of Tay Min Li, Emily (Emily Tay)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Emily