Than Htay Naing
Selling a home? Note that 33% of Than's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.
Free, no obligation. We line Than up with other strong Yishun agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in YishunYour AgentScore is 63, Than. Sellers can already see it.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free · takes 30 seconds
Rental-focused record in Yishun.
On 21 CEA-recorded transactions, Than Htay Naing carries an established AgentScore of 63/100. Only 33% of that record is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 71% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on HDB transactions, over roughly 7 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Than's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Than's 21 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Than's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Performance overview
Based on 21 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Than is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Than's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Than represented the seller in 5 of 7 recorded sales, alongside 14 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| May 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Apr 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bedok |
| Apr 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Mar 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Sembawang |
| Mar 2023 | Whole Rental | Tenant | HDB | Bedok |
| Dec 2022 | Whole Rental | Tenant | HDB | Bedok |
| Oct 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Sembawang |
Show 13 more recorded transactions
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Apr 2022 | Whole Rental | Tenant | HDB | Bedok |
| Apr 2022 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Tampines |
| May 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Apr 2021 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bukit Batok |
| Feb 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Little India |
| Dec 2020 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Ang Mo Kio |
| Oct 2020 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Woodlands |
| Sep 2020 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Woodlands |
| Jun 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru |
| May 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Dec 2018 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Yishun |
| May 2017 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bukit Panjang |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Bedok
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Bedok. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Than Htay Naing, from the record.
Is Than Htay Naing a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Than Htay Naing is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R047867B, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Than Htay Naing have on record?
21 transactions are attributed to Than Htay Naing in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Than Htay Naing's AgentScore?
63/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Than Htay Naing most active in?
Bedok, based on the location of Than Htay Naing's recorded transactions.