Wee Siew Ling, Seryn
Free, no obligation. We line Seryn up with other strong Tampines agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in TampinesShare this checkIs this your profile, Seryn?
In the 30 days to 25 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,374 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,262 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,368 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:
22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.
Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.
Strong seller representation in Tampines.
Wee Siew Ling, Seryn (Propnex Realty) records an active history of 54 CEA transactions, for an exceptional AgentScore of 81/100. Sales make up 46% of that record, of which 64% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in condo and apartment property, over roughly 5 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Seryn's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 29 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Seryn's 54 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Seryn's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 84% of them. Based on 54 recorded transactions.
Performance overview
Based on 54 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Seryn is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Seryn's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Seryn represented the seller in 16 of 25 recorded sales, alongside 29 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bedok |
| Jun 2026 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bukit Panjang |
| Apr 2026 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Bedok |
| Apr 2026 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bedok |
| Feb 2026 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru |
| Jan 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Aug 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Ang Mo Kio |
| Aug 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru |
Show 46 more recorded transactions
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Clementi |
| Jun 2025 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Bedok |
| May 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| May 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
| Apr 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bedok |
| Apr 2025 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Upper Thomson/ Springleaf |
| Apr 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bedok |
| Mar 2025 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Mar 2025 | New Sale | Seller | Condo | Upper Thomson/ Springleaf |
| Feb 2025 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Feb 2025 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Feb 2025 | New Sale | Seller | Condo | Upper Thomson/ Springleaf |
| Jan 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Punggol |
| May 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bedok |
| Mar 2024 | New Sale | Seller | Condo | Upper Thomson/ Springleaf |
| Mar 2024 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Tampines |
| Mar 2024 | Whole Rental | Tenant | HDB | Bukit Batok |
| Feb 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Clementi |
| Feb 2024 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Dec 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Punggol |
| Nov 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Tampines |
| Nov 2023 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Sep 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Aug 2023 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Aug 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru |
| Aug 2023 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Ang Mo Kio |
| Jul 2023 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Serangoon |
| Jul 2023 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Jun 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Tampines |
| Jun 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
| Jun 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Punggol |
| Jun 2023 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bedok |
| May 2023 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| May 2023 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| May 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Apr 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Mar 2023 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Mar 2023 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Feb 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | EC | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Dec 2022 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Nov 2022 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Tampines |
| Sep 2022 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bedok |
| Apr 2022 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Apr 2022 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Dec 2021 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Nov 2021 | New Sale | Seller | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Bedok
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Bedok. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Wee Siew Ling, Seryn, from the record.
Is Wee Siew Ling, Seryn a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Wee Siew Ling, Seryn is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R000183I, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Wee Siew Ling, Seryn have on record?
54 transactions are attributed to Wee Siew Ling, Seryn in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Wee Siew Ling, Seryn's AgentScore?
81/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Wee Siew Ling, Seryn most active in?
Bedok, based on the location of Wee Siew Ling, Seryn's recorded transactions.
Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record