Woon Chee Kiong (Alan Woon)
Selling a home? Note that 0% of Alan's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.
Free, no obligation. We line Alan up with other strong Orchard agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in OrchardYour AgentScore is 47, Alan. Sellers can already see it.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free · takes 30 seconds
Record leans to rentals in Orchard.
On 13 CEA-recorded transactions, Woon Chee Kiong (Alan Woon) carries a developing AgentScore of 47/100. Only 0% of that record is sales rather than rentals. The record centres on condo and apartment transactions, over roughly 5 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Alan's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Alan's 13 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Alan's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 44% of them. Based on 13 recorded transactions.
Performance overview
Based on 13 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Alan is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Alan's current CEA registration ↗
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Macpherson/ Braddell |
| Jul 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| May 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Sep 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Macpherson/ Braddell |
| May 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Apr 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Dec 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Sep 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Macpherson/ Braddell |
Show 5 more recorded transactions
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2021 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru |
| Apr 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Sengkang |
| Apr 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Feb 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Feb 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Sengkang
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Sengkang. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Woon Chee Kiong (Alan Woon), from the record.
Is Woon Chee Kiong (Alan Woon) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Woon Chee Kiong (Alan Woon) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number P002411F, currently with J. Smith Properties Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Woon Chee Kiong (Alan Woon) have on record?
13 transactions are attributed to Woon Chee Kiong (Alan Woon) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Woon Chee Kiong (Alan Woon)'s AgentScore?
47/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Woon Chee Kiong (Alan Woon) most active in?
Sengkang, based on the location of Woon Chee Kiong (Alan Woon)'s recorded transactions.