Home / Compare agents / ERA Realty Network / Yap Liling (Agnes Yap L L)
75
AGENTSCORE
Strong

Yap Liling (Agnes Yap L L)

ERA Realty Network property agent in Middle Road · CEA R024745Z
37 transactions22% in Middle Road78% condo & apartmentMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Aug 2026

Selling a home? Note that 38% of Agnes's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Agnes

Free, no obligation. We line Agnes up with other strong Middle Road agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Middle RoadShare this check

Your AgentScore is 75, Agnes. Sellers can already see it.

In the 30 days to 27 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,455 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,304 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,449 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median12top 25%22top 10%56top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Mostly rental deals in Middle Road.

Yap Liling (Agnes Yap L L) holds a strong AgentScore of 75/100 on 37 CEA-recorded transactions. Only 38% of that record is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 93% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on condo and apartment transactions, over roughly 6 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Agnes's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

14
Recorded sales
5
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 23 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Agnes's 37 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

37DEALS
Rental (whole)23 (62%)
New sale8 (22%)
Resale6 (16%)
Seller · 13 (93%)Buyer · 1
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 23 (100%)Tenant · 0
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Agnes's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

10
2020
9
2021
5
2022
8
2023
1
2024
3
2025
1
2026
Sales Rentals
Where Agnes ranksTop 44%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 56% of them. Based on 37 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 37 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
78%
HDB
11%
Landed
11%
Represents
Landlord
62%
Seller
35%
Buyer
3%

Where Agnes is most active

Middle Road/ Golden Mile
8
Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
7
Anson/ Tanjong Pagar
7
Raffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People'S Park
5
Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
3

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Agnes's current CEA registration ↗

13
Sales representing the seller
1
Sales representing the buyer
23
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Agnes represented the seller in 13 of 14 recorded sales, alongside 23 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Apr 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Apr 2026ResaleSellerHDBHougang
Jun 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBHougang
Mar 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoAnson/ Tanjong Pagar
Jan 2025ResaleSellerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Feb 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoAnson/ Tanjong Pagar
Oct 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Oct 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Jul 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Show 29 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jul 2023ResaleSellerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
May 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBAng Mo Kio
Apr 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoAnson/ Tanjong Pagar
Apr 2023ResaleSellerCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Feb 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Oct 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Aug 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoAnson/ Tanjong Pagar
May 2022ResaleSellerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Apr 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Feb 2022New SaleSellerCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Sep 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoAnson/ Tanjong Pagar
Sep 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Jul 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
May 2021Whole RentalLandlordLandedSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Apr 2021Whole RentalLandlordLandedArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Apr 2021Whole RentalLandlordLandedAnson/ Tanjong Pagar
Mar 2021ResaleBuyerHDBSerangoon
Feb 2021Whole RentalLandlordLandedMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Jan 2021New SaleSellerCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Nov 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Nov 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoAnson/ Tanjong Pagar
Apr 2020New SaleSellerCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Feb 2020New SaleSellerCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Feb 2020New SaleSellerCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Feb 2020New SaleSellerCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Feb 2020New SaleSellerCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Feb 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Feb 2020New SaleSellerCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Jan 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Middle Road

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Middle Road. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Agnes?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Yap Liling (Agnes Yap L L), from the record.

Is Yap Liling (Agnes Yap L L) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Yap Liling (Agnes Yap L L) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R024745Z, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Yap Liling (Agnes Yap L L) have on record?

37 transactions are attributed to Yap Liling (Agnes Yap L L) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Yap Liling (Agnes Yap L L)'s AgentScore?

75/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Yap Liling (Agnes Yap L L) most active in?

Middle Road, based on the location of Yap Liling (Agnes Yap L L)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Agnes