Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Yee Sai Meng (Simon Yee)
81
AGENTSCORE
Strong

Yee Sai Meng (Simon Yee)

Propnex Realty property agent in Orchard · CEA R007486E
63 transactions51% in Orchard90% condo & apartmentOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Aug 2026

Selling a home? Note that 21% of Simon's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Simon

Free, no obligation. We line Simon up with other strong Orchard agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in OrchardShare this check

Your AgentScore is 81, Simon. Sellers can already see it.

In the 30 days to 27 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,479 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,308 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,473 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median12top 25%22top 10%56top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Mostly rental deals in Orchard.

Yee Sai Meng (Simon Yee) (Propnex Realty) records an active history of 63 CEA transactions, for an exceptional AgentScore of 81/100. Only 21% of that record is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 92% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on condo and apartment transactions, over roughly 6 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Simon's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

13
Recorded sales
10
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 50 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Simon's 63 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

63DEALS
Rental (room)40 (63%)
Resale11 (17%)
Rental (whole)10 (16%)
New sale2 (3%)
Seller · 12 (92%)Buyer · 1
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 48 (96%)Tenant · 2
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Simon's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

6
2020
12
2021
9
2022
11
2023
15
2024
8
2025
2
2026
Sales Rentals
Where Simon ranksTop 30%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 70% of them. Based on 63 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 63 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
90%
HDB
10%
Represents
Landlord
76%
Seller
19%
Tenant
3%
Buyer
2%

Where Simon is most active

Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
32
Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
15
Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru
4
Little India
1
Jurong
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Simon's current CEA registration ↗

12
Sales representing the seller
1
Sales representing the buyer
50
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Simon represented the seller in 12 of 13 recorded sales, alongside 50 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Jul 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jul 2026Room RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Apr 2026Room RentalLandlordHDBSengkang
Dec 2025Room RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Sep 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Sep 2025Room RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Sep 2025Room RentalLandlordHDBWoodlands
Jul 2025Room RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Jun 2025ResaleSellerCondoUpper Thomson/ Springleaf
Show 52 more recorded transactions (of 63 on record)
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
May 2025Room RentalLandlordHDBSengkang
Apr 2025Room RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Nov 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Oct 2024New SaleSellerCondoLoyang/ Changi
Oct 2024Room RentalLandlordHDBWoodlands
Sep 2024Room RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Sep 2024Room RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Sep 2024ResaleSellerHDBAng Mo Kio
Aug 2024Room RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Aug 2024Room RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jul 2024Room RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jul 2024Room RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
May 2024ResaleBuyerCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Apr 2024Room RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Apr 2024ResaleSellerCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Apr 2024Room RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Mar 2024Room RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Nov 2023Room RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Oct 2023ResaleSellerCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Sep 2023Room RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Aug 2023Room RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Aug 2023Room RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Aug 2023Room RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jul 2023Room RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jun 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Apr 2023Room RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Mar 2023New SaleSellerCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Feb 2023Room RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Dec 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Nov 2022ResaleSellerCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Sep 2022Room RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Sep 2022ResaleSellerCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Aug 2022Room RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jul 2022Room RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jul 2022Room RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Mar 2022Room RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jan 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Dec 2021ResaleSellerHDBBukit Batok
Oct 2021Room RentalTenantCondoJurong
Oct 2021Room RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Aug 2021Room RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jul 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jul 2021Room RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jul 2021ResaleSellerCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Mar 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoLittle India
Mar 2021Room RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Mar 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Jan 2021ResaleSellerCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Jan 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Oct 2020ResaleSellerCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Sep 2020Room RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Sep 2020Room RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Orchard

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Orchard. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Simon?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Yee Sai Meng (Simon Yee), from the record.

Is Yee Sai Meng (Simon Yee) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Yee Sai Meng (Simon Yee) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R007486E, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Yee Sai Meng (Simon Yee) have on record?

63 transactions are attributed to Yee Sai Meng (Simon Yee) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Yee Sai Meng (Simon Yee)'s AgentScore?

81/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Yee Sai Meng (Simon Yee) most active in?

Orchard, based on the location of Yee Sai Meng (Simon Yee)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Simon