Yip Sze Yuen (Vivian)
Selling a home? Note that 7% of Vivian's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.
Free, no obligation. We line Vivian up with other strong Seletar agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in SeletarShare this checkYour AgentScore is 79, Vivian. Sellers can already see it.
In the 30 days to 26 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,377 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,270 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,371 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:
22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.
Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.
Mostly rental deals in Seletar.
Yip Sze Yuen (Vivian) holds a strong AgentScore of 79/100 on 42 CEA-recorded transactions. Only 7% of that record is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 33% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on HDB transactions, over roughly 7 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Vivian's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 39 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Vivian's 42 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Vivian's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Performance overview
Based on 42 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Vivian is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Vivian's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Vivian represented the seller in 1 of 3 recorded sales, alongside 39 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Seletar |
| Sep 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Jun 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Tampines |
| Apr 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Feb 2025 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Middle Road/ Golden Mile |
| Dec 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Bishan/ Ang Mo Kio |
| Oct 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Seletar |
| Sep 2024 | Whole Rental | Tenant | HDB | Tampines |
Show 34 more recorded transactions
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| May 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Batok |
| May 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| May 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Tampines |
| Apr 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Apr 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Mar 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Tampines |
| Jul 2023 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Seletar |
| Jun 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
| May 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Apr 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Mar 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Mar 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Tampines |
| Dec 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Bishan/ Ang Mo Kio |
| Oct 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Seletar |
| Sep 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Seletar |
| Aug 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Tampines |
| Aug 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
| Apr 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Mar 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Tampines |
| Aug 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Tampines |
| May 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Mar 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Mar 2021 | Whole Rental | Tenant | HDB | Tampines |
| Dec 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Dec 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Seletar |
| Oct 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Seletar |
| Sep 2020 | Whole Rental | Tenant | HDB | Tampines |
| Jun 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
| Jun 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Tampines |
| Apr 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Mar 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Jan 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Batok |
| Oct 2019 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Punggol |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Tampines
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Tampines. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Yip Sze Yuen (Vivian), from the record.
Is Yip Sze Yuen (Vivian) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Yip Sze Yuen (Vivian) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number P001696B, currently with Eastwind Property Management. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Yip Sze Yuen (Vivian) have on record?
42 transactions are attributed to Yip Sze Yuen (Vivian) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Yip Sze Yuen (Vivian)'s AgentScore?
79/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Yip Sze Yuen (Vivian) most active in?
Tampines, based on the location of Yip Sze Yuen (Vivian)'s recorded transactions.
Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record