Home / Compare agents / Yu Shiwen (Michelle Yu)
76
AGENTSCORE
Strong

Yu Shiwen (Michelle Yu)

Propnex Realty property agent in Orchard · CEA R044073Z
75 transactions20% in Orchard96% condo & apartmentOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Aug 2026

Selling a home? Note that 12% of Michelle's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Michelle

Free, no obligation. We line Michelle up with other strong Orchard agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in OrchardShare this check

Your AgentScore is 76, Michelle. Sellers can already see it.

In the 30 days to 26 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,376 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,269 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,370 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median12top 25%22top 10%56top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Mostly rental deals in Orchard.

Yu Shiwen (Michelle Yu) holds a strong AgentScore of 76/100 on 75 CEA-recorded transactions. Only 12% of that record is sales rather than rentals, almost all of them new project launches rather than resale homes, with no seller-side resale on record. The record centres on condo and apartment transactions, over roughly 6 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Michelle's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

9
Recorded sales
0
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 66 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Michelle's 75 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

75DEALS
Rental (whole)56 (75%)
Rental (room)10 (13%)
New sale8 (11%)
Resale1 (1%)
Seller · 8 (89%)Buyer · 1
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 6 (9%)Tenant · 60
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Michelle's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

3
2020
3
2021
2
2022
6
2024
18
2025
43
2026
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 75 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
96%
EC
3%
Strata landed
1%
Represents
Tenant
80%
Seller
11%
Landlord
8%
Buyer
1%

Where Michelle is most active

Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
15
Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
14
Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru
10
Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
8
Middle Road/ Golden Mile
6

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Michelle's current CEA registration ↗

8
Sales representing the seller
1
Sales representing the buyer
66
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Michelle represented the seller in 8 of 9 recorded sales, alongside 66 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Jul 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jul 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Jul 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Jul 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Jul 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Jul 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jul 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoBalestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon
Jul 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Jul 2026Room RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Show 52 more recorded transactions (of 75 on record)
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jul 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jul 2026Room RentalTenantCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Jul 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Jul 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoJurong
Jul 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Jun 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Jun 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoJurong
Jun 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Jun 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Jun 2026Room RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jun 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoLittle India
Jun 2026Room RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jun 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jun 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Jun 2026Room RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Jun 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jun 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Jun 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Jun 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoJurong
Jun 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoMacpherson/ Braddell
Jun 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
May 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
May 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
May 2026Room RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
May 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
May 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
May 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
May 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Apr 2026Room RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Apr 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Apr 2026Room RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Apr 2026New SaleSellerCondoLim Chu Kang/ Tengah
Apr 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Mar 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Jan 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Dec 2025Room RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Nov 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Oct 2025New SaleSellerCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Sep 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Sep 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Sep 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Sep 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Aug 2025New SaleSellerCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Aug 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Aug 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Jul 2025Whole RentalTenantECPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Jul 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Jul 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Jul 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Jun 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoBalestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon
Jun 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoJurong
Jun 2025Room RentalTenantCondoBalestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Orchard

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Orchard. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Michelle?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Yu Shiwen (Michelle Yu), from the record.

Is Yu Shiwen (Michelle Yu) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Yu Shiwen (Michelle Yu) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R044073Z, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Yu Shiwen (Michelle Yu) have on record?

75 transactions are attributed to Yu Shiwen (Michelle Yu) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Yu Shiwen (Michelle Yu)'s AgentScore?

76/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Yu Shiwen (Michelle Yu) most active in?

Orchard, based on the location of Yu Shiwen (Michelle Yu)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Michelle