Home / Compare agents / ERA Realty Network / Zhou Ping (Jacky Zhou)
93
AGENTSCORE
Top performer

Zhou Ping (Jacky Zhou)

ERA Realty Network property agent in Jurong · CEA R058965B
191 transactions21% in Jurong82% condo & apartmentJurong
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Aug 2026

Selling a home? Note that 30% of Jacky's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Jacky

Free, no obligation. We line Jacky up with other strong Jurong agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in JurongShare this check

Is this your profile, Jacky?

In the 30 days to 26 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,451 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,298 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,445 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median12top 25%22top 10%56top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Mostly rental deals in Jurong.

Zhou Ping (Jacky Zhou) (ERA Realty Network) records a high-volume history of 191 CEA transactions, for an exceptional AgentScore of 93/100. Rentals make up most of that activity, with 30% being sales, of which 54% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in condo and apartment property, over roughly 8 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Jacky's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

57
Recorded sales
20
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 134 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Jacky's 191 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

191DEALS
Rental (whole)134 (70%)
Resale34 (18%)
New sale23 (12%)
Seller · 31 (54%)Buyer · 26
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 51 (38%)Tenant · 83
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Jacky's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2018
22
2020
27
2021
21
2022
31
2023
37
2024
32
2025
20
2026
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 191 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
82%
HDB
9%
Landed
8%
EC
2%
Represents
Tenant
43%
Landlord
27%
Seller
16%
Buyer
14%

Where Jacky is most active

Jurong
41
Little India
25
Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
18
Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
14
Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
13

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Jacky's current CEA registration ↗

31
Sales representing the seller
26
Sales representing the buyer
134
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Jacky represented the seller in 31 of 57 recorded sales, alongside 134 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Jul 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jul 2026Whole RentalTenantLandedUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Jul 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Jul 2026New SaleBuyerCondoBalestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon
Jun 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
May 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoTelok Blangah/ Harbourfront
May 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
May 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
May 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Show 52 more recorded transactions (of 191 on record)
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
May 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoMacpherson/ Braddell
Apr 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoJurong
Apr 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Apr 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Apr 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoTelok Blangah/ Harbourfront
Mar 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Mar 2026ResaleSellerCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Mar 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Mar 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoLittle India
Feb 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Jan 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Jan 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Dec 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoLittle India
Dec 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoJurong
Dec 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoTelok Blangah/ Harbourfront
Nov 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoJurong
Nov 2025ResaleBuyerHDBSembawang
Nov 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoJurong
Nov 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Oct 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Sep 2025Whole RentalTenantLandedJurong
Sep 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoJurong
Sep 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Aug 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Aug 2025Whole RentalTenantLandedJurong
Jul 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoJurong
Jul 2025ResaleBuyerCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jun 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
May 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoJurong
May 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
May 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoJurong
May 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoLittle India
Apr 2025ResaleBuyerCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Apr 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Mar 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Mar 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoYishun/ Sembawang
Mar 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoLittle India
Mar 2025ResaleBuyerCondoTelok Blangah/ Harbourfront
Mar 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoLittle India
Feb 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBClementi
Feb 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Jan 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jan 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoJurong
Jan 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Dec 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Dec 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Dec 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Dec 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoLittle India
Dec 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Dec 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Nov 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoJurong
Nov 2024Whole RentalTenantLandedMacpherson/ Braddell

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Current listings

Active marketing listings. Listings do not affect AgentScore or ranking.

sale · Sturdee Residences
S$2.0M
10 Beatty Road, D08
sale · The Lakeshore
S$1.4M
33 Jurong West Street 41, D22

AgentScore and ranking are computed from CEA, URA and HDB records only.

Other agents active in Jurong

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Jurong. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Jacky?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Zhou Ping (Jacky Zhou), from the record.

Is Zhou Ping (Jacky Zhou) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Zhou Ping (Jacky Zhou) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R058965B, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Zhou Ping (Jacky Zhou) have on record?

191 transactions are attributed to Zhou Ping (Jacky Zhou) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Zhou Ping (Jacky Zhou)'s AgentScore?

93/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Zhou Ping (Jacky Zhou) most active in?

Jurong, based on the location of Zhou Ping (Jacky Zhou)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Jacky