Agency Comparison

AMPLE INTERNATIONAL vs PropNex

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

1 AMPLE INTERNATIONAL agents11,496 PropNex agents60 AMPLE INTERNATIONAL avg score92.9 PropNex avg score

Which agency is better, AMPLE INTERNATIONAL or PropNex?

PropNex is the larger agency with 11,496 registered agents, compared to 1 at AMPLE INTERNATIONAL. PropNex agents score higher on average (92.9 vs 60 out of 100). PropNex agents have completed more total transactions (112,783). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

AMPLE INTERNATIONAL vs PropNex by the numbers

MetricAMPLE INTERNATIONALPropNexDiff
Registered agents111,496-100%
Scored agents1500-100%
Average AgentScore60.092.9-35%
Highest AgentScore6097-38%
Total transactions27112,783-100%
Avg transactions/agent27.09.8+176%
Google ratingN/A4.2 / 5--
Google reviewsN/A492--

Top AMPLE INTERNATIONAL agents

Top PropNex agents

AMPLE INTERNATIONAL specializations

Condo100%

PropNex specializations

HDB60%
Condo40%
LANDED0%

AMPLE INTERNATIONAL top areas

Watten Estate1 agents

PropNex top areas

Serangoon Garden80 agents
TAMPINES34 agents
WOODLANDS33 agents
JURONG WEST29 agents
SENGKANG25 agents

Deciding between AMPLE INTERNATIONAL and PropNex? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from AMPLE INTERNATIONAL and PropNex side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is AMPLE INTERNATIONAL or PropNex better?

Based on AgentScore data, PropNex agents have a higher average score (92.9/100) compared to AMPLE INTERNATIONAL (60/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 97/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does AMPLE INTERNATIONAL have vs PropNex?

AMPLE INTERNATIONAL has 1 registered agents while PropNex has 11,496. Of those, 1 AMPLE INTERNATIONAL agents and 500 PropNex agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing AMPLE INTERNATIONAL and PropNex?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.