Agency Comparison

E-REALTY CONSULTANTS vs PropNex

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

1 E-REALTY CONSULTANTS agents11,496 PropNex agents69 E-REALTY CONSULTANTS avg score92.9 PropNex avg score

Which agency is better, E-REALTY CONSULTANTS or PropNex?

PropNex is the larger agency with 11,496 registered agents, compared to 1 at E-REALTY CONSULTANTS. PropNex agents score higher on average (92.9 vs 69 out of 100). PropNex agents have completed more total transactions (112,783). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

E-REALTY CONSULTANTS vs PropNex by the numbers

MetricE-REALTY CONSULTANTSPropNexDiff
Registered agents111,496-100%
Scored agents1500-100%
Average AgentScore69.092.9-26%
Highest AgentScore6997-29%
Total transactions23112,783-100%
Avg transactions/agent23.09.8+135%
Google ratingN/A4.2 / 5--
Google reviewsN/A492--

Top E-REALTY CONSULTANTS agents

Top PropNex agents

E-REALTY CONSULTANTS specializations

Condo100%

PropNex specializations

HDB60%
Condo40%
LANDED0%

E-REALTY CONSULTANTS top areas

Katong1 agents

PropNex top areas

Serangoon Garden80 agents
TAMPINES34 agents
WOODLANDS33 agents
JURONG WEST29 agents
SENGKANG25 agents

Deciding between E-REALTY CONSULTANTS and PropNex? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from E-REALTY CONSULTANTS and PropNex side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is E-REALTY CONSULTANTS or PropNex better?

Based on AgentScore data, PropNex agents have a higher average score (92.9/100) compared to E-REALTY CONSULTANTS (69/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 97/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does E-REALTY CONSULTANTS have vs PropNex?

E-REALTY CONSULTANTS has 1 registered agents while PropNex has 11,496. Of those, 1 E-REALTY CONSULTANTS agents and 500 PropNex agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing E-REALTY CONSULTANTS and PropNex?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.