Agency Comparison

ERA vs GLOBALNEX REAL

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

7,009 ERA agents2 GLOBALNEX REAL agents91.7 ERA avg score64 GLOBALNEX REAL avg score

Which agency is better, ERA or GLOBALNEX REAL?

ERA is the larger agency with 7,009 registered agents, compared to 2 at GLOBALNEX REAL. ERA agents score higher on average (91.7 vs 64 out of 100). ERA agents have completed more total transactions (101,470). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

ERA vs GLOBALNEX REAL by the numbers

MetricERAGLOBALNEX REALDiff
Registered agents7,0092+350350%
Scored agents5002+24900%
Average AgentScore91.764.0+43%
Highest AgentScore10082+22%
Total transactions101,47036+281761%
Avg transactions/agent14.518.0-19%
Google rating4.1 / 5N/A--
Google reviews630N/A--

Top ERA agents

Top GLOBALNEX REAL agents

ERA specializations

HDB55%
Condo44%
LANDED1%
EC0%

GLOBALNEX REAL specializations

HDB100%

ERA top areas

Serangoon Garden56 agents
JURONG WEST35 agents
WOODLANDS34 agents
YISHUN32 agents
Ardmore26 agents

GLOBALNEX REAL top areas

CHOA CHU KANG2 agents

Deciding between ERA and GLOBALNEX REAL? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from ERA and GLOBALNEX REAL side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is ERA or GLOBALNEX REAL better?

Based on AgentScore data, ERA agents have a higher average score (91.7/100) compared to GLOBALNEX REAL (64/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 100/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does ERA have vs GLOBALNEX REAL?

ERA has 7,009 registered agents while GLOBALNEX REAL has 2. Of those, 500 ERA agents and 2 GLOBALNEX REAL agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing ERA and GLOBALNEX REAL?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.