Agency Comparison

GLOBALNEX REAL vs PropNex

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

2 GLOBALNEX REAL agents11,496 PropNex agents64 GLOBALNEX REAL avg score92.9 PropNex avg score

Which agency is better, GLOBALNEX REAL or PropNex?

PropNex is the larger agency with 11,496 registered agents, compared to 2 at GLOBALNEX REAL. PropNex agents score higher on average (92.9 vs 64 out of 100). PropNex agents have completed more total transactions (112,783). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

GLOBALNEX REAL vs PropNex by the numbers

MetricGLOBALNEX REALPropNexDiff
Registered agents211,496-100%
Scored agents2500-100%
Average AgentScore64.092.9-31%
Highest AgentScore8297-15%
Total transactions36112,783-100%
Avg transactions/agent18.09.8+84%
Google ratingN/A4.2 / 5--
Google reviewsN/A492--

Top GLOBALNEX REAL agents

Top PropNex agents

GLOBALNEX REAL specializations

HDB100%

PropNex specializations

HDB60%
Condo40%
LANDED0%

GLOBALNEX REAL top areas

CHOA CHU KANG2 agents

PropNex top areas

Serangoon Garden80 agents
TAMPINES34 agents
WOODLANDS33 agents
JURONG WEST29 agents
SENGKANG25 agents

Deciding between GLOBALNEX REAL and PropNex? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from GLOBALNEX REAL and PropNex side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is GLOBALNEX REAL or PropNex better?

Based on AgentScore data, PropNex agents have a higher average score (92.9/100) compared to GLOBALNEX REAL (64/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 97/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does GLOBALNEX REAL have vs PropNex?

GLOBALNEX REAL has 2 registered agents while PropNex has 11,496. Of those, 2 GLOBALNEX REAL agents and 500 PropNex agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing GLOBALNEX REAL and PropNex?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.