Agency Comparison

GLOBALNEX REAL vs OrangeTee

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

2 GLOBALNEX REAL agents2,133 OrangeTee agents64 GLOBALNEX REAL avg score86.1 OrangeTee avg score

Which agency is better, GLOBALNEX REAL or OrangeTee?

OrangeTee is the larger agency with 2,133 registered agents, compared to 2 at GLOBALNEX REAL. OrangeTee agents score higher on average (86.1 vs 64 out of 100). OrangeTee agents have completed more total transactions (59,963). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

GLOBALNEX REAL vs OrangeTee by the numbers

MetricGLOBALNEX REALOrangeTeeDiff
Registered agents22,133-100%
Scored agents2500-100%
Average AgentScore64.086.1-26%
Highest AgentScore8294-13%
Total transactions3659,963-100%
Avg transactions/agent18.028.1-36%
Google ratingN/A3.7 / 5--
Google reviewsN/A200--

Top GLOBALNEX REAL agents

Top OrangeTee agents

GLOBALNEX REAL specializations

HDB100%

OrangeTee specializations

Condo53%
HDB45%
LANDED1%

GLOBALNEX REAL top areas

CHOA CHU KANG2 agents

OrangeTee top areas

Katong50 agents
Ardmore41 agents
Serangoon Garden41 agents
Orchard33 agents
TAMPINES20 agents

Deciding between GLOBALNEX REAL and OrangeTee? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from GLOBALNEX REAL and OrangeTee side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is GLOBALNEX REAL or OrangeTee better?

Based on AgentScore data, OrangeTee agents have a higher average score (86.1/100) compared to GLOBALNEX REAL (64/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 94/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does GLOBALNEX REAL have vs OrangeTee?

GLOBALNEX REAL has 2 registered agents while OrangeTee has 2,133. Of those, 2 GLOBALNEX REAL agents and 500 OrangeTee agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing GLOBALNEX REAL and OrangeTee?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.