Agency Comparison

ERA vs UNISON AGENCY

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

7,009 ERA agents12 UNISON AGENCY agents91.7 ERA avg score64.3 UNISON AGENCY avg score

Which agency is better, ERA or UNISON AGENCY?

ERA is the larger agency with 7,009 registered agents, compared to 12 at UNISON AGENCY. ERA agents score higher on average (91.7 vs 64.3 out of 100). ERA agents have completed more total transactions (101,622). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

ERA vs UNISON AGENCY by the numbers

MetricERAUNISON AGENCYDiff
Registered agents7,00912+58308%
Scored agents50013+3746%
Average AgentScore91.764.3+43%
Highest AgentScore10086+16%
Total transactions101,622724+13936%
Avg transactions/agent14.560.3-76%
Google rating4.1 / 55.0 / 5-18%
Google reviews6302+31400%

Top ERA agents

Top UNISON AGENCY agents

ERA specializations

HDB55%
Condo44%
EC0%
LANDED0%

UNISON AGENCY specializations

Condo62%
HDB38%

ERA top areas

Serangoon Garden56 agents
JURONG WEST34 agents
WOODLANDS33 agents
YISHUN32 agents
Ardmore26 agents

UNISON AGENCY top areas

Hillview2 agents
Ardmore2 agents
Bishan2 agents
BEDOK1 agents
Katong1 agents

Deciding between ERA and UNISON AGENCY? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from ERA and UNISON AGENCY side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is ERA or UNISON AGENCY better?

Based on AgentScore data, ERA agents have a higher average score (91.7/100) compared to UNISON AGENCY (64.3/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 100/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does ERA have vs UNISON AGENCY?

ERA has 7,009 registered agents while UNISON AGENCY has 12. Of those, 500 ERA agents and 13 UNISON AGENCY agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing ERA and UNISON AGENCY?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.