Agency Comparison

PropNex vs UNISON AGENCY

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

11,496 PropNex agents12 UNISON AGENCY agents92.9 PropNex avg score64.3 UNISON AGENCY avg score

Which agency is better, PropNex or UNISON AGENCY?

PropNex is the larger agency with 11,496 registered agents, compared to 12 at UNISON AGENCY. PropNex agents score higher on average (92.9 vs 64.3 out of 100). PropNex agents have completed more total transactions (112,312). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

PropNex vs UNISON AGENCY by the numbers

MetricPropNexUNISON AGENCYDiff
Registered agents11,49612+95700%
Scored agents50013+3746%
Average AgentScore92.964.3+44%
Highest AgentScore9786+13%
Total transactions112,312724+15413%
Avg transactions/agent9.860.3-84%
Google rating4.2 / 55.0 / 5-16%
Google reviews4922+24500%

Top PropNex agents

Top UNISON AGENCY agents

PropNex specializations

HDB60%
Condo39%
LANDED0%

UNISON AGENCY specializations

Condo62%
HDB38%

PropNex top areas

Serangoon Garden79 agents
TAMPINES34 agents
WOODLANDS33 agents
JURONG WEST32 agents
SENGKANG26 agents

UNISON AGENCY top areas

Hillview2 agents
Ardmore2 agents
Bishan2 agents
BEDOK1 agents
Katong1 agents

Deciding between PropNex and UNISON AGENCY? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from PropNex and UNISON AGENCY side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is PropNex or UNISON AGENCY better?

Based on AgentScore data, PropNex agents have a higher average score (92.9/100) compared to UNISON AGENCY (64.3/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 97/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does PropNex have vs UNISON AGENCY?

PropNex has 11,496 registered agents while UNISON AGENCY has 12. Of those, 500 PropNex agents and 13 UNISON AGENCY agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing PropNex and UNISON AGENCY?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.