Agency Comparison

OrangeTee vs UNISON AGENCY

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

2,133 OrangeTee agents12 UNISON AGENCY agents86.1 OrangeTee avg score64.3 UNISON AGENCY avg score

Which agency is better, OrangeTee or UNISON AGENCY?

OrangeTee is the larger agency with 2,133 registered agents, compared to 12 at UNISON AGENCY. OrangeTee agents score higher on average (86.1 vs 64.3 out of 100). OrangeTee agents have completed more total transactions (59,970). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

OrangeTee vs UNISON AGENCY by the numbers

MetricOrangeTeeUNISON AGENCYDiff
Registered agents2,13312+17675%
Scored agents50013+3746%
Average AgentScore86.164.3+34%
Highest AgentScore9486+9%
Total transactions59,970724+8183%
Avg transactions/agent28.160.3-53%
Google rating3.7 / 55.0 / 5-26%
Google reviews2002+9900%

Top OrangeTee agents

Top UNISON AGENCY agents

OrangeTee specializations

Condo53%
HDB45%
LANDED1%

UNISON AGENCY specializations

Condo62%
HDB38%

OrangeTee top areas

Katong48 agents
Ardmore42 agents
Serangoon Garden42 agents
Orchard34 agents
TAMPINES20 agents

UNISON AGENCY top areas

Hillview2 agents
Ardmore2 agents
Bishan2 agents
BEDOK1 agents
Katong1 agents

Deciding between OrangeTee and UNISON AGENCY? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from OrangeTee and UNISON AGENCY side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is OrangeTee or UNISON AGENCY better?

Based on AgentScore data, OrangeTee agents have a higher average score (86.1/100) compared to UNISON AGENCY (64.3/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 94/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does OrangeTee have vs UNISON AGENCY?

OrangeTee has 2,133 registered agents while UNISON AGENCY has 12. Of those, 500 OrangeTee agents and 13 UNISON AGENCY agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing OrangeTee and UNISON AGENCY?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.