Agency Comparison

FAITH PROPERTY vs PropNex

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

1 FAITH PROPERTY agents11,496 PropNex agents62.5 FAITH PROPERTY avg score92.9 PropNex avg score

Which agency is better, FAITH PROPERTY or PropNex?

PropNex is the larger agency with 11,496 registered agents, compared to 1 at FAITH PROPERTY. PropNex agents score higher on average (92.9 vs 62.5 out of 100). PropNex agents have completed more total transactions (112,783). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

FAITH PROPERTY vs PropNex by the numbers

MetricFAITH PROPERTYPropNexDiff
Registered agents111,496-100%
Scored agents2500-100%
Average AgentScore62.592.9-33%
Highest AgentScore7797-21%
Total transactions54112,783-100%
Avg transactions/agent54.09.8+451%
Google ratingN/A4.2 / 5--
Google reviewsN/A492--

Top FAITH PROPERTY agents

Top PropNex agents

FAITH PROPERTY specializations

Condo100%

PropNex specializations

HDB60%
Condo40%
LANDED0%

FAITH PROPERTY top areas

BUKIT MERAH1 agents
Upper Bukit Timah1 agents

PropNex top areas

Serangoon Garden80 agents
TAMPINES34 agents
WOODLANDS33 agents
JURONG WEST29 agents
SENGKANG25 agents

Deciding between FAITH PROPERTY and PropNex? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from FAITH PROPERTY and PropNex side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is FAITH PROPERTY or PropNex better?

Based on AgentScore data, PropNex agents have a higher average score (92.9/100) compared to FAITH PROPERTY (62.5/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 97/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does FAITH PROPERTY have vs PropNex?

FAITH PROPERTY has 1 registered agents while PropNex has 11,496. Of those, 2 FAITH PROPERTY agents and 500 PropNex agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing FAITH PROPERTY and PropNex?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.