Agency Comparison

Huttons vs SIMON WEILS

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

4,858 Huttons agents1 SIMON WEILS agents89.4 Huttons avg score12 SIMON WEILS avg score

Which agency is better, Huttons or SIMON WEILS?

Huttons is the larger agency with 4,858 registered agents, compared to 1 at SIMON WEILS. Huttons agents score higher on average (89.4 vs 12 out of 100). Huttons agents have completed more total transactions (72,927). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

Huttons vs SIMON WEILS by the numbers

MetricHuttonsSIMON WEILSDiff
Registered agents4,8581+485700%
Scored agents5001+49900%
Average AgentScore89.412.0+645%
Highest AgentScore9512+692%
Total transactions72,9271+7292600%
Avg transactions/agent15.01.0+1400%
Google rating4.6 / 5N/A--
Google reviews1,249N/A--

Top Huttons agents

Top SIMON WEILS agents

Huttons specializations

Condo61%
HDB39%
LANDED0%
EC0%

SIMON WEILS specializations

HDB100%

Huttons top areas

Serangoon Garden66 agents
Katong43 agents
Orchard38 agents
Ardmore30 agents
Geylang22 agents

SIMON WEILS top areas

BISHAN1 agents

Deciding between Huttons and SIMON WEILS? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from Huttons and SIMON WEILS side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is Huttons or SIMON WEILS better?

Based on AgentScore data, Huttons agents have a higher average score (89.4/100) compared to SIMON WEILS (12/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 95/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does Huttons have vs SIMON WEILS?

Huttons has 4,858 registered agents while SIMON WEILS has 1. Of those, 500 Huttons agents and 1 SIMON WEILS agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing Huttons and SIMON WEILS?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.