Agency Comparison

PropNex vs SIMON WEILS

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

11,496 PropNex agents1 SIMON WEILS agents92.9 PropNex avg score12 SIMON WEILS avg score

Which agency is better, PropNex or SIMON WEILS?

PropNex is the larger agency with 11,496 registered agents, compared to 1 at SIMON WEILS. PropNex agents score higher on average (92.9 vs 12 out of 100). PropNex agents have completed more total transactions (112,783). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

PropNex vs SIMON WEILS by the numbers

MetricPropNexSIMON WEILSDiff
Registered agents11,4961+1149500%
Scored agents5001+49900%
Average AgentScore92.912.0+674%
Highest AgentScore9712+708%
Total transactions112,7831+11278200%
Avg transactions/agent9.81.0+880%
Google rating4.2 / 5N/A--
Google reviews492N/A--

Top PropNex agents

Top SIMON WEILS agents

PropNex specializations

HDB60%
Condo40%
LANDED0%

SIMON WEILS specializations

HDB100%

PropNex top areas

Serangoon Garden80 agents
TAMPINES34 agents
WOODLANDS33 agents
JURONG WEST29 agents
SENGKANG25 agents

SIMON WEILS top areas

BISHAN1 agents

Deciding between PropNex and SIMON WEILS? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from PropNex and SIMON WEILS side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is PropNex or SIMON WEILS better?

Based on AgentScore data, PropNex agents have a higher average score (92.9/100) compared to SIMON WEILS (12/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 97/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does PropNex have vs SIMON WEILS?

PropNex has 11,496 registered agents while SIMON WEILS has 1. Of those, 500 PropNex agents and 1 SIMON WEILS agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing PropNex and SIMON WEILS?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.