Agency Comparison

LENGSERNCHEW HOUSING vs PropNex

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

1 LENGSERNCHEW HOUSING agents11,496 PropNex agents65 LENGSERNCHEW HOUSING avg score92.9 PropNex avg score

Which agency is better, LENGSERNCHEW HOUSING or PropNex?

PropNex is the larger agency with 11,496 registered agents, compared to 1 at LENGSERNCHEW HOUSING. PropNex agents score higher on average (92.9 vs 65 out of 100). PropNex agents have completed more total transactions (112,783). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

LENGSERNCHEW HOUSING vs PropNex by the numbers

MetricLENGSERNCHEW HOUSINGPropNexDiff
Registered agents111,496-100%
Scored agents1500-100%
Average AgentScore65.092.9-30%
Highest AgentScore6597-33%
Total transactions15112,783-100%
Avg transactions/agent15.09.8+53%
Google ratingN/A4.2 / 5--
Google reviewsN/A492--

Top LENGSERNCHEW HOUSING agents

Top PropNex agents

LENGSERNCHEW HOUSING specializations

HDB100%

PropNex specializations

HDB60%
Condo40%
LANDED0%

LENGSERNCHEW HOUSING top areas

ANG MO KIO1 agents

PropNex top areas

Serangoon Garden80 agents
TAMPINES34 agents
WOODLANDS33 agents
JURONG WEST29 agents
SENGKANG25 agents

Deciding between LENGSERNCHEW HOUSING and PropNex? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from LENGSERNCHEW HOUSING and PropNex side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is LENGSERNCHEW HOUSING or PropNex better?

Based on AgentScore data, PropNex agents have a higher average score (92.9/100) compared to LENGSERNCHEW HOUSING (65/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 97/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does LENGSERNCHEW HOUSING have vs PropNex?

LENGSERNCHEW HOUSING has 1 registered agents while PropNex has 11,496. Of those, 1 LENGSERNCHEW HOUSING agents and 500 PropNex agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing LENGSERNCHEW HOUSING and PropNex?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.