Agency Comparison

NEWLINK DEVELOPMENT vs PropNex

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

1 NEWLINK DEVELOPMENT agents11,496 PropNex agents70 NEWLINK DEVELOPMENT avg score92.9 PropNex avg score

Which agency is better, NEWLINK DEVELOPMENT or PropNex?

PropNex is the larger agency with 11,496 registered agents, compared to 1 at NEWLINK DEVELOPMENT. PropNex agents score higher on average (92.9 vs 70 out of 100). PropNex agents have completed more total transactions (112,783). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

NEWLINK DEVELOPMENT vs PropNex by the numbers

MetricNEWLINK DEVELOPMENTPropNexDiff
Registered agents111,496-100%
Scored agents1500-100%
Average AgentScore70.092.9-25%
Highest AgentScore7097-28%
Total transactions29112,783-100%
Avg transactions/agent29.09.8+196%
Google ratingN/A4.2 / 5--
Google reviewsN/A492--

Top NEWLINK DEVELOPMENT agents

Top PropNex agents

NEWLINK DEVELOPMENT specializations

Condo100%

PropNex specializations

HDB60%
Condo40%
LANDED0%

NEWLINK DEVELOPMENT top areas

Orchard1 agents

PropNex top areas

Serangoon Garden80 agents
TAMPINES34 agents
WOODLANDS33 agents
JURONG WEST29 agents
SENGKANG25 agents

Deciding between NEWLINK DEVELOPMENT and PropNex? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from NEWLINK DEVELOPMENT and PropNex side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is NEWLINK DEVELOPMENT or PropNex better?

Based on AgentScore data, PropNex agents have a higher average score (92.9/100) compared to NEWLINK DEVELOPMENT (70/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 97/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does NEWLINK DEVELOPMENT have vs PropNex?

NEWLINK DEVELOPMENT has 1 registered agents while PropNex has 11,496. Of those, 1 NEWLINK DEVELOPMENT agents and 500 PropNex agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing NEWLINK DEVELOPMENT and PropNex?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.