Agency Comparison

PROPERTY VISION vs PropNex

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

1 PROPERTY VISION agents11,496 PropNex agents63 PROPERTY VISION avg score92.9 PropNex avg score

Which agency is better, PROPERTY VISION or PropNex?

PropNex is the larger agency with 11,496 registered agents, compared to 1 at PROPERTY VISION. PropNex agents score higher on average (92.9 vs 63 out of 100). PropNex agents have completed more total transactions (112,783). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

PROPERTY VISION vs PropNex by the numbers

MetricPROPERTY VISIONPropNexDiff
Registered agents111,496-100%
Scored agents1500-100%
Average AgentScore63.092.9-32%
Highest AgentScore6397-35%
Total transactions28112,783-100%
Avg transactions/agent28.09.8+186%
Google ratingN/A4.2 / 5--
Google reviewsN/A492--

Top PROPERTY VISION agents

Top PropNex agents

PROPERTY VISION specializations

Condo100%

PropNex specializations

HDB60%
Condo40%
LANDED0%

PROPERTY VISION top areas

Serangoon Garden1 agents

PropNex top areas

Serangoon Garden80 agents
TAMPINES34 agents
WOODLANDS33 agents
JURONG WEST29 agents
SENGKANG25 agents

Deciding between PROPERTY VISION and PropNex? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from PROPERTY VISION and PropNex side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is PROPERTY VISION or PropNex better?

Based on AgentScore data, PropNex agents have a higher average score (92.9/100) compared to PROPERTY VISION (63/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 97/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does PROPERTY VISION have vs PropNex?

PROPERTY VISION has 1 registered agents while PropNex has 11,496. Of those, 1 PROPERTY VISION agents and 500 PropNex agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing PROPERTY VISION and PropNex?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.