Agency Comparison

PropNex vs RAFFLES DEVELOPMENTS

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

11,496 PropNex agents5 RAFFLES DEVELOPMENTS agents92.9 PropNex avg score16 RAFFLES DEVELOPMENTS avg score

Which agency is better, PropNex or RAFFLES DEVELOPMENTS?

PropNex is the larger agency with 11,496 registered agents, compared to 5 at RAFFLES DEVELOPMENTS. PropNex agents score higher on average (92.9 vs 16 out of 100). PropNex agents have completed more total transactions (112,783). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

PropNex vs RAFFLES DEVELOPMENTS by the numbers

MetricPropNexRAFFLES DEVELOPMENTSDiff
Registered agents11,4965+229820%
Scored agents5001+49900%
Average AgentScore92.916.0+481%
Highest AgentScore9716+506%
Total transactions112,7832+5639050%
Avg transactions/agent9.80.4+2350%
Google rating4.2 / 5N/A--
Google reviews492N/A--

Top PropNex agents

Top RAFFLES DEVELOPMENTS agents

PropNex specializations

HDB60%
Condo40%
LANDED0%

RAFFLES DEVELOPMENTS specializations

HDB100%

PropNex top areas

Serangoon Garden80 agents
TAMPINES34 agents
WOODLANDS33 agents
JURONG WEST29 agents
SENGKANG25 agents

RAFFLES DEVELOPMENTS top areas

BEDOK1 agents

Deciding between PropNex and RAFFLES DEVELOPMENTS? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from PropNex and RAFFLES DEVELOPMENTS side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is PropNex or RAFFLES DEVELOPMENTS better?

Based on AgentScore data, PropNex agents have a higher average score (92.9/100) compared to RAFFLES DEVELOPMENTS (16/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 97/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does PropNex have vs RAFFLES DEVELOPMENTS?

PropNex has 11,496 registered agents while RAFFLES DEVELOPMENTS has 5. Of those, 500 PropNex agents and 1 RAFFLES DEVELOPMENTS agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing PropNex and RAFFLES DEVELOPMENTS?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.