Agency Comparison

PropNex vs STRATUM PROPERTIES

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

11,496 PropNex agents1 STRATUM PROPERTIES agents92.9 PropNex avg score39 STRATUM PROPERTIES avg score

Which agency is better, PropNex or STRATUM PROPERTIES?

PropNex is the larger agency with 11,496 registered agents, compared to 1 at STRATUM PROPERTIES. PropNex agents score higher on average (92.9 vs 39 out of 100). PropNex agents have completed more total transactions (111,584). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

PropNex vs STRATUM PROPERTIES by the numbers

MetricPropNexSTRATUM PROPERTIESDiff
Registered agents11,4961+1149500%
Scored agents5002+24900%
Average AgentScore92.939.0+138%
Highest AgentScore9766+47%
Total transactions111,58429+384672%
Avg transactions/agent9.729.0-67%
Google rating4.2 / 5N/A--
Google reviews492N/A--

Top PropNex agents

Top STRATUM PROPERTIES agents

PropNex specializations

HDB60%
Condo40%
LANDED0%

STRATUM PROPERTIES specializations

HDB100%

PropNex top areas

Serangoon Garden81 agents
TAMPINES33 agents
WOODLANDS33 agents
JURONG WEST31 agents
SENGKANG26 agents

STRATUM PROPERTIES top areas

BUKIT BATOK1 agents
BEDOK1 agents

Deciding between PropNex and STRATUM PROPERTIES? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from PropNex and STRATUM PROPERTIES side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is PropNex or STRATUM PROPERTIES better?

Based on AgentScore data, PropNex agents have a higher average score (92.9/100) compared to STRATUM PROPERTIES (39/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 97/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does PropNex have vs STRATUM PROPERTIES?

PropNex has 11,496 registered agents while STRATUM PROPERTIES has 1. Of those, 500 PropNex agents and 2 STRATUM PROPERTIES agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing PropNex and STRATUM PROPERTIES?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.