Ho Irene (Irene Ho)
Free, no obligation. We line Irene up with other strong Woodlands agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in WoodlandsIs this your profile, Irene?
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free · takes 30 seconds
Consistent sales record in Woodlands.
On 29 CEA-recorded transactions, Ho Irene (Irene Ho) carries an exceptional AgentScore of 85/100. 86% of that activity is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 44% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on HDB transactions, over roughly 9 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Irene's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Irene's 29 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Irene's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Performance overview
Based on 29 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Irene is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Irene's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Irene represented the seller in 11 of 25 recorded sales, alongside 4 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Punggol |
| Mar 2026 | New Sale | Buyer | EC | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Dec 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bedok |
| Nov 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bukit Batok |
| Sep 2025 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Mar 2025 | New Sale | Buyer | EC | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Jan 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Nov 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
Show 21 more recorded transactions
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bedok |
| Jul 2023 | New Sale | Seller | Condo | Upper Thomson/ Springleaf |
| May 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bukit Panjang |
| Mar 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Jan 2023 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Mar 2022 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
| Dec 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Jun 2021 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Balestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon |
| Mar 2019 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Ang Mo Kio |
| Jun 2018 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Ang Mo Kio |
| Mar 2018 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Sengkang |
| Mar 2018 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Sengkang |
| Feb 2018 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Ang Mo Kio |
| Nov 2017 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Woodlands |
| Aug 2017 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Woodlands |
| Aug 2017 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Woodlands |
| Aug 2017 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Woodlands |
| Jul 2017 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Bedok |
| Jun 2017 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Woodlands |
| Jun 2017 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Woodlands |
| Feb 2017 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Bedok |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Woodlands
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Woodlands. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Ho Irene (Irene Ho), from the record.
Is Ho Irene (Irene Ho) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Ho Irene (Irene Ho) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R057434E, currently with Huttons Asia. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Ho Irene (Irene Ho) have on record?
29 transactions are attributed to Ho Irene (Irene Ho) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Ho Irene (Irene Ho)'s AgentScore?
85/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Ho Irene (Irene Ho) most active in?
Woodlands, based on the location of Ho Irene (Irene Ho)'s recorded transactions.