Lee Xie En, Clifton
Selling a home? Note that 29% of Clifton's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.
Free, no obligation. We line Clifton up with other strong Jurong agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in JurongShare this checkIs this your profile, Clifton?
In the 30 days to 27 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,457 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,304 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,451 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:
22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.
Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.
Record leans to rentals in Jurong.
Lee Xie En, Clifton holds an exceptional AgentScore of 86/100 on 84 CEA-recorded transactions. Only 29% of that record is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 54% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on HDB transactions, over roughly 6 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Clifton's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 60 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Clifton's 84 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Clifton's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Performance overview
Based on 84 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Clifton is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Clifton's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Clifton represented the seller in 13 of 24 recorded sales, alongside 60 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Apr 2026 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Jurong |
| Mar 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bedok |
| Mar 2026 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Balestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon |
| Mar 2026 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Jurong |
| Jan 2026 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bedok |
| Jan 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Jan 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
Show 52 more recorded transactions (of 84 on record)
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Nov 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Nov 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Queenstown |
| Oct 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Oct 2025 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Queenstown |
| Oct 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Toa Payoh |
| Oct 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Ang Mo Kio |
| Sep 2025 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Aug 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Jurong |
| Aug 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Aug 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Jurong |
| Aug 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Kallang/Whampoa |
| Jul 2025 | Resale | Buyer | EC | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
| Jun 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| May 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | EC | Jurong |
| May 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Ang Mo Kio |
| May 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| May 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Apr 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Apr 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Mar 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Kallang/Whampoa |
| Mar 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Kallang/Whampoa |
| Mar 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Mar 2025 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Geylang |
| Feb 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Jan 2025 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Kranji/ Woodgrove |
| Jan 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Kallang/Whampoa |
| Jan 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Dec 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Jurong West |
| Dec 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Kallang/Whampoa |
| Nov 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Nov 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Nov 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Jurong |
| Nov 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Sep 2024 | Room Rental | Tenant | Condo | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
| Sep 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Toa Payoh |
| Aug 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Aug 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Ang Mo Kio |
| Jun 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Woodlands |
| May 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| May 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | EC | Jurong |
| May 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| May 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | EC | Jurong |
| May 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Apr 2024 | Resale | Buyer | EC | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Apr 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Mar 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Feb 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Jan 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Kallang/Whampoa |
| Jan 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Batok |
| Nov 2023 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Oct 2023 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Jurong West |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Yishun
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Yishun. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Lee Xie En, Clifton, from the record.
Is Lee Xie En, Clifton a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Lee Xie En, Clifton is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R061186J, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Lee Xie En, Clifton have on record?
84 transactions are attributed to Lee Xie En, Clifton in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Lee Xie En, Clifton's AgentScore?
86/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Lee Xie En, Clifton most active in?
Yishun, based on the location of Lee Xie En, Clifton's recorded transactions.
Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record