Ng Sui San
Selling a home? Note that 5% of Sui's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.
Free, no obligation. We line Sui up with other strong Watten Estate agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in Watten EstateIs this your profile, Sui?
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free · takes 30 seconds
Rental-focused record in Watten Estate.
Ng Sui San holds an established AgentScore of 54/100 on 19 CEA-recorded transactions. Only 5% of that record is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 100% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on condo and apartment transactions, over roughly 6 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Sui's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Sui's 19 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Sui's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Performance overview
Based on 19 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Sui is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Sui's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Sui represented the seller in 1 of 1 recorded sales, alongside 18 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Kranji/ Woodgrove |
| Sep 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Sengkang |
| Apr 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Nov 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Kranji/ Woodgrove |
| Sep 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Aug 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Jul 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Mar 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
Show 11 more recorded transactions
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Kranji/ Woodgrove |
| Apr 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Mar 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Aug 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Apr 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Apr 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Apr 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Nov 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Aug 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Mar 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Mar 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Yishun
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Yishun. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Ng Sui San, from the record.
Is Ng Sui San a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Ng Sui San is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R017431B, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Ng Sui San have on record?
19 transactions are attributed to Ng Sui San in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Ng Sui San's AgentScore?
54/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Ng Sui San most active in?
Yishun, based on the location of Ng Sui San's recorded transactions.