Home / Compare agents / Orangetee & Tie / Tan Lay Koon (Helen Tan L K)
62
AGENTSCORE
Solid

Tan Lay Koon (Helen Tan L K)

Orangetee & Tie property agent in Punggol · CEA R014403J
5 transactions80% in Macpherson80% condo & apartmentMacpherson/ Braddell
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Helen

Free, no obligation. We line Helen up with other strong Macpherson agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Macpherson

Is this your profile, Helen?

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

Verified track record

1
Recorded sales
4
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Helen's 5 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

5DEALS
Rental (whole)4 (80%)
Resale1 (20%)
Seller · 0 (0%)Buyer · 1
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 4 (100%)Tenant · 0
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Helen's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2020
1
2022
1
2023
1
2025
1
2026
Sales Rentals
Where Helen ranksTop 89%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 11% of them. Based on 5 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 5 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
80%
HDB
20%
Represents
Landlord
80%
Buyer
20%

Where Helen is most active

Macpherson/ Braddell
4

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Helen's current CEA registration ↗

0
Sales representing the seller
1
Sales representing the buyer
4
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Helen represented the seller in 0 of 1 recorded sales, alongside 4 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Jun 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jun 2026ResaleBuyerHDBPunggol
Jul 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoMacpherson/ Braddell
May 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoMacpherson/ Braddell
Jan 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoMacpherson/ Braddell
Jul 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoMacpherson/ Braddell

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Punggol

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Punggol. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Helen?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Tan Lay Koon (Helen Tan L K), from the record.

Is Tan Lay Koon (Helen Tan L K) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Tan Lay Koon (Helen Tan L K) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R014403J, currently with Orangetee & Tie. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Tan Lay Koon (Helen Tan L K) have on record?

5 transactions are attributed to Tan Lay Koon (Helen Tan L K) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Tan Lay Koon (Helen Tan L K)'s AgentScore?

62/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Tan Lay Koon (Helen Tan L K) most active in?

Punggol, based on the location of Tan Lay Koon (Helen Tan L K)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Helen